"GlobalCell" is a Georgian company, which sells international SIM-cards connected in the world network with European, Georgian, UK, US numbers and free incoming calls in roaming.
GlobalCell is a new Georgian mobile operator authorized by Georgian National Communications Commission, with mobile index +995 559 (MCC/MNC - 282/07).
"GlobalCell" customers are given an unique opportunity to receive free incoming calls in roaming in up to 160 countries around the world and use the best quality in more than 200 countries. Refined and constantly innovative mobile services, special discounts and promoting, all the approved method of filling deposit, profitable offers for special individuals, 24 hour hot line and live chat - It is the standard of “GlobalCell”.
International SIM-cards of “GlobalCell”, is an innovative product in the telecommunication market, which enters Georgia in 2009 and offers its customers the best quality, large-scale and incredibly cheap connection in roaming.
In October 2010, by the Center of Georgian Intellectual property – “Sakpatenti” company, “GlobalCell” was given trademark and exclusive rights to the trademark certificate – “GlobalCell” is the brand patent holder.
From October 18, in 2010 “GlobalCell” is a member of Georgian Small and Medium Enterprises Association (GSMEA).
“GlobalCell” is authorized company by Georgian National Communications Commission. “GlobalCell” LTD owns many numbering resources given by Georgian National Communications Commission.
From the beginning of Company activity we offer our customers constant innovations: Expanded coverage area, increased the list of countries where incoming calls are free, in some countries decreased outgoing call tariffs by 60%. Therefore Our Company is successfully selling international SIM-cards. Nowadays we have up to 100 000 customers.
"GlobalCell" actively trying cooperation with partner companies, both local and international levels.