Globalcell international SIM-cards in branches of the Public Service Hall of Georgia!
From today onwards, providing Globalcell international SIM-cards will be one of many important services introduced by Public Service Hall branches.
Citizens, who are willing to go abroad, are given an opportunity to get biometric passport and Globalcell international SIM-card with free calls in roaming in the same space at the Public Service Hall branches.
Initiative of providing the service belongs to the Public Service Hall.  The mobile network operator was chosen as a vendor of the new service using an auction.
“Globalcell” won the open-bid auction which took place in order to choose the best conditions for the roaming service, so Public Service Hall branches offer their users Globalcell international SIM-cards with particular conditions and special price – 15 GEL.
SIM-card stipulates following conditions:
• Coverage area – more than 200 countries;
• Free incoming calls – up to 150 countries;
• Outgoing calls – from 0.09$
• Free incoming SMS – the whole word;
• Free incoming SMS – from 0.05$;
• Mobile Data – up to 140 countries;
• GPRS 1MB – from 0.005$;
• Permanent number;
• No service fees.
Any full aged citizen can buy international SIM-card in any branch of the Public Service Hall in 19 cities and regional centers of Georgia: